• Addon Alcatel-Lucent Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Dwdm 100Ghz Xfp Transceiver (Smf, 1548.52Nm, 80Km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible - Taa Compliance

Price:

USD 4121.47

In stock

 

This Alcatel-Lucent compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1548.52nm using a LC connector

All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act TAA compliant

Digital optical monitoring DOM support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

It is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.Compatible with Alcatel-Lucent 10GBase DWDM XFP SMF, 80km, LC, 1530nm to 1560nm /p